Home
District News & Events
About The District
Fire Companies
Contact Us
Gallery

Member Directory


Search Directory:

Board & Administration

Fire Commissioner
Martin, Francis Jr.
Gilchrist, William
Heist, William
Mancini, Philip
Ovenshire, Terry

Secretary / Treasurer
Schaeffer, Barb
Robinson, Samantha

Legal Counsel
Beale, Louise

Mechanic
Schad, Paul

Chiefs

District Chief
Strzyzynski, Mark

Assistant Chief
Cholach, Mark

Battalion 1 Chief
Barber, Ronald

Battalion 2 Chief
Greene, James

Battalion 3 Chief
Ochs, Timothy

Staff Officers

Safety Officer (Lieutenant)
Dinsmore, Michael

Municipal Training Officer (Lieutenant)
Erickson, Kevin

Career Staff Station 4

Group 1 Captain
Woods, Mark

Group 1 Lieutenant
Graf, Hank

Group 1 Firefighters
Mosher Jr., William
Reynolds, Brian
Barber, Douglas
Martin III, Francis
Parrini, Daniel

Group 1 Dispatcher
Yantz, David

Group 2 Captain
Audino, Mark

Group 2 Lieutenant
Dodson, Charles

Group 2 Firefighters
Boldt, Steven
Meisenzahl, Jeremy
Churnetski, Paul
Kinney, Sean
Wagner, Michael

Group 2 Dispatcher
Genthner, Jason

Group 3 Lieutenants
Krywy, Brian
Guhl, Jared

Group 3 Firefighters
Kreuzer, Michael
Lewis, Timothy
Hammon, Chuck
Wagner, Steven
Chapman, Jennifer

Group 3 Dispatcher
Kwiecien, Daniel

Group 4 Lieutenants
Hayes, Thomas
Roberts, Timothy

Group 4 Firefighters
Mohrman, William
Dinsmore, Andy
Tam, Justin
Barber, Ryan
Blair, Daniel

Group 4 Dispatcher
Alaimo, Stephen

Career Staff Station 5

Group 1 Lieutenant
Hebert, Damian

Group 1 Firefighters
Strassner, Todd
Potter, Jeffrey

Group 2 Lieutenant
Lipome, Todd

Group 2 Firefighters
Roser, Michael
Gerger, Edward

Group 3 Lieutenant
Backer Jr., Joseph

Group 3 Firefighters
Traina, Alexander
Wilson, Kyle

Group 4 Captain
Goodman, Scott

Group 4 Firefighters
Blair, Jeffery
Routly, Scott

Battalion 1 Members

Captains
Marshall Jr., Dean
Muscato Jr., Joseph

Lieutenants
Biscardi, Liberato

Firefighters
Diehl, Richard
Chichester, Robert
Skotnicki, Paul
Muscato, Joseph
LaRocca, Edward
Potter, Jim
Livecchi, Chris
Boger, Peter
Wood, Gregory
DiNatale, Scott
Marshall, Joshua
Pfluke, Joshua
Carpenter, Kevin
Alnuaimy, Emad
Shuboney, Steven
Seiler, AJ
Byrne, Patrick
Massaro, Matt
Posner, Alyssa
Torres, Samuel
Hollis, Carey
McLean, Daniel
Giannetti, Michelle
Srye, Timothy
Wood, Isaiah
Watt, Robert
Maynes, David
Parrino, Peter
VanDewalle, Brian
Slack, Joshua
Ward, Cory
Sinclair, Vanessa
Smith, Mark
Vallone, Maxwell

Fire Police
Bousman, Paul

Battalion 2 Members

Captain
Remelt, Charles

Lieutenants
Fernando, Jon-Michael
Reed, Paul

Firefighters
Laux Jr., Robert
Olsen, Timothy
Murphy, Kevin
Tripp, Michael
O'Connor, Ryan
Cody, Matthew
Galitsky, Dmitri
Smith, Trey
Remelt, Parker
Moton, Lovelle
Sowinski, Collin
Giannetti, Anthony
Polachak, Nicole
Condidorio, Nicholas
Schwartz, Martin
Konieczny, Joshua
Aikin, Ronald
Fredericks, Matt
Dietrich, Joseph
Humenn, Zhen
Peters, Joshua
Madden, Tayler
Mahathevan, Balamuralee

Battalion 3 Members

Lieutenant
Pfluke, Scott

Firefighters
Briceland, Bernie
Uhl, McKenzi
Lansberry, Timothy
Paulot, Patrick
Gamez, Daniel
Sortino, Tyler
Berry, Patrick
Vavala, John
Dingledine, David
Swearingen, Elaine
Trippi, Joseph

Active Reserve


Page, Harold
Chase, David
Smith, Tracy
Latus, Henry
Derrick, Robert
McAvinney, George
Kernehan, Charles
Tracy, Richard
Smith, Leal
Radell, Tom
Mueller, John
Doran, Bernie
Kent Jr., Robert
Schey, Thomas
Lipome, Louis
Hinkley, Jack
Myers III, John
Spohr, Clarence

Retired
Blair, Kevin
Hendrick, Robert
Hudson, Allen
Reynolds III, Adelbert
Hahn, Steven
Gibaud, Joseph
Stirone, Thomas
Comstock, Jim
Sharp, Barbara
Cassin, James

Explorers


Dixon, Eric
Ovenshire, Ryan
Trumpowsky, Steven
Beechler, Stephen
Posner, Aaron
Beechler, Christopher
O'Hare, Michael
Watt, Robert
Ochs, Zachary
Guglielmo, Michael
Posner, Harris
Boger, Elana

Explorer Advisors
Remelt, Charlie
Remelt, Sarah
Lutz, Matthew
Lutz, Rebecca

We are always looking for highly motivated individuals looking to make a difference in our community.

If you are interested in joining our team, please fill out our volunteer form.


Henrietta Fire District | 850 Bailey Road | West Henrietta, NY 14586 | 585-334-1234